Tuesday, July 21, 2009

because i cannot draw by myself

another iscribble round:

waiting for bri... TOTAL NERD.

we just aimlessly drew crappily on this one, and then realized we had come up with an awesome idea! That Bill Watterson beat us to. DAMN YOU WATTERSON!!!!!! Only ours is totally crappier. I think we should call it, "Luther and Descartes." ha. get it? yeah, i knew you would.

ponies! zombie ponies! megan looks upset.

because i cannot draw by myself

Tuesday, July 7, 2009


there is a man ( i assume it's a man... genderist!) running around outside, so, the police are looking for him. which requires a helicopter. which means i cannot sleep. Brianne DOES not sleep, so we played on iscribble.

we drew more super heroes. hooray.

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Lord knows I didn't do it on purpose.

Welp, here I am with an empty blog. crap. Somehow I deleted my old one, so in this time of great change, here's to a fresh start. Although the blog itself is brand-spanking new I fully intend to keep doing what I always have done. Randomly posting in semi-annual bursts. Yay for change. And, not change. Whatever, it's pre-noon.